NIGERIAN LAWMAKER AWARDS SCHOLARSHIPS FOR UNDERGRADUATES

RILWAN ADESOJI AKANBI FOUNDATION (RAAF)SCHOLARSHIP SUPPORT PROGRAMME The late Premier of the Old Western region, Late Chief Jeremiah Obafem...

Image may contain: 5 people, people sitting, table and indoor

RILWAN ADESOJI AKANBI FOUNDATION (RAAF)SCHOLARSHIP SUPPORT PROGRAMME

The late Premier of the Old Western region, Late Chief Jeremiah Obafemi Awolowo believed that Education is a major weapon to reduce poverty in the society and declared that education is the bedrock of development which could be used to improve the standard of living of our people.
Chief Obafemi Awolowo,however used qualitative ,accessible ,affordable ,free education programmes to bring unprecedented development to all Yoruba speaking states in the South-West and even in the entire Yoruba nation.
Likewise, the former governor of old Oyo State, Late (Chief) Bola Ige was able to govern the Old Oyo State successfully through the instrumentation of free education policy.
The late Great Lam, Alhaji Lamidi Onaolapo Adesina,also a former Governor of Oyo State between 1999-2003 had a successful and impactful administration in Oyo state because he was able to use good ,affordable and qualitative free education to convince the good people of the state that the future of any nation belong to the youths who are exposed to formal education and are properly educated.
Similarly, the incumbent governor of Oyo State, Senator Isiaq Abiola Ajimobi has also brought revolution to the educational sector of the pacesetter state.
Image may contain: 9 people, people smiling, people sitting




However ,the Senator representing Oyo South Senatorial District presently at the National Assembly ,Abuja,Rilwan Adesoji Akanbi(popularly known as SOJ),who has also been in active politics since the days of Social Democratic Party (SDP) and played an active role as a member of NADECO-an organization that helped to put an end to military rule in Nigeria have also taken a giant step in lifting up the banner of qualitative and affordable education in Oyo State by coming out with an education support programme through his foundation known as Rilwan Adesoji Akanbi Foundation (RAAF) .
The Education Support Programme according to Senator Adesoji Akanbi is to help the students of Oyo State in tertiary institutions across the state to achieve their academic desires and future aspirations by providing learning materials and cash supports to assist the students to come out in flying colours.



Image may contain: 3 people



The RAAF Education Support Programme is also aimed to give a helping hand to Oyo State Government in its quest to improve the standard of education in the state since State government alone cannot carry the burden of qualitative education considering the present economy situation of the country.
Determined to make sure that Oyo State occupy a good position on the education map of Nigeria,The Rilwan Adesoji Akanbi Foundation (RAAF) on Easter Monday,17th April,2017,at Jogor Centre,Ibadan ,gave schorlarship award to over 300 students of tertiary institutions in various institutions across the state.
On the same day,RAAF also launched a compedium of compilation of past questions in English language and Mathematics spanning 30years to several students of Oyo State to facilitate success in their examinations. Many students from the 9-Local Govermments area of Oyo State under Oyo South Senatorial District as well as their teachers and the Nigeria Union of Teachers (NUT) officials from the 9-Local government were also in attendance to grace the epic occasion. Several distinguished and important personalties were also at the programme . Many who-is-who in the society whose names cannot be mentioned also graced the occasion facilitated by Senator Adesoji Akanbi.
The Chairman of the occasion who also double as the special guest of honour /keynote speaker ,Professor Olatunde Fawole who is the Rector of the Polytechnic,Ibadan ,lauded the schorlaship support programme of RAAF ,describing the education support scheme as very unique in that it is different from other support programmes we have been seen in Oyo State .
Professor Fawole described Senator Akanbi as a trail blazer,a unique politician ,a commited progressives and a humanitarian philanthropist who is very sensitive to peoples need and always ready to assist the less priviledge in the society.
He said Senator Akanbis contribution to the development of education in Oyo state is very encouraging and task other politicians in the state to emulate what the lawmaker is doing so that the educational sector can develop, since the state government under Governor Ajimobi is asking for private collaboration towards the development of education in the state.
Furthermore,The Polytechnic Ibadan rector thanked Senator Akanbi for using RAAF foundation to partner with Oyo state Government in improving the standard of education in the state.
In his own address at the schorlarship award giving ceremony,the State Senatorial Chairman of All Progressives Congress (APC),Mr Adefisoye Adekanye described Senator Akanbi as a reliable politician whose name continue to ring bell in every nooks and cranny of Oyo State due to his performance and good work he has been doing to improve the standard of living of the people of his senatorial district.

Image may contain: 1 person, sitting and indoor


Prince Adekanye further said people are not disappointed casting their votes for Senator Akanbi during the 2015 general elections as the lawmaker continued to be a significant progressive and commited politician since his participation in politics of Nigeria especially since the era of Social Democratic Party (SDP),to Alliance for Democracy(AD) ,to Action Congress(AC),to Action Congress OF Nigeria (ACN) and up till todays rulling party, All Progresives Congress(APC). He said Senator Akanbi has been a rallying point in APC in Oyo State and has also been playing an important role in the success of the party so far. Thus, he remains a faithful party loyalist since Senator Akanbi has never played a zig-zag politics in his political career in Oyo State.
He further lauded the education support programme of RAAF especially the schorlaship scheme describing it as a timely education intervention in this crucial time of Oyo state that the state government is asking for private collaboration to lift the educational sector of Oyo State out of the pit it presently found itself.

#THE BENEFICIARIES-

S/N NAME INSTITUTION COURSE PHONE NO

1 Adeboye Ayodeji Adeleye FUNAB Animal Physiology 0703453723
2 Obayemi Ayomide Ruth OKE-OGUN POLY SLT 08102261333
3 Abass Abiodun TASUED Chemistry 09050099052
4 Shabi Oluwaremilekun NOUN Business Managment 08181610053
5 Olagoke Femi Azeez TASUED Library Information science 08167276081
6 Lawal Akinkunmi .M U.I Guidance & Counselling 08054010736
7 Ajao Rukayat Jumoke U.I Biochemistry 081788704472
8 Adeniran Adewale N. OAU Public Admin 07069766012
9 Aleem Uswat O LAUTECH Crop Environmental Production 08074974211
10 Yusuf Liadi Abiodun UNI ABUJA Accounting 07063188125
11 Durodola Abiola Nurudeen OAU Urban & regional Planing 08137056530
12 Aderoju Rahmat A OOU Agric Science 08166347778
13 Fashola James O AAU Akungba Buss Admin 08035792342
14 Taofeeq Adewale School of Statistics Buss Admin 07064603047
15 Akinyemi Teslim Abiodun College of Education Oyo Economics 09068516281
16 Adesina Kausarat O Osun State UNI Enterpreneurship 07064666039
17 Abdulazeez Ibrahim Omeiza EKSU Computer Science 07062217402
18 Abdulmumin ojo Saliu BAYERO Computer Engineering 08068204091
19 Nkwor Paul Ifunnanya IBARAPA POLY Civil Engineering 08104478073
20 Dauda Toibat Temidayo NOUN Chemistry 08084280694
21 Obadara Ifeoluwa IBARAPA POLY Computer Science 08132861061
22 Akin-james Enitan FUNAB Pure &Applied Zoology 09026721691
23 Agolo Uzomah Racheal UNI CAL Geography 08176481428
24 Akande Mariam adedolapo UNILORIN Linguistics 09033166751
25 Rufai Ayobami Rukayat U.I Psycology 08147572943
26 Bakare Ridwanulahi Adekunle FUTA Mechanical Engineering 08163040849
27 Oladele Abiodun Peter FEDPOLY EDE Electrical 07069633514
28 Adeoye Temitope Motolani POLYIBADAN Mass Comm 09071974275
29 Adeyeye Tomilayo Juliana FUNAB Agricultural Admin 09030050979

30 Kareem Suliat Adeola Oyo State College of Health Eleyele Community Health 08103087982
31 Adekoya Saheed Mayowa FUOYE Computer Engineering 08106629752
32 Akande Toibat Oyinkansola LAUTECH Animal Production 07055594750
33 Emida Adenike Adesola FEDPOLY EDE Library Information Science 07030206078
34 Bada Gemisola Elizabeth LAUTECH AEE 07069791508
35 Olanrewaju Olansile Adisa U.I Animal Science 08071074514
36 Salawu Mariam Wuraola LAUTECH Chemical Eng 07064245875
37 Olaitan Oluwatobiloba Samuel OAU Agric & Environment Eng 09030248806
38 Mukaila Olalekan Quadri POLYIBADAN Purchasing & Supply 08126410177
39 Okediji Oluwajobi Rebecca LAUTECH Nursing 09033936681
40 Ishola Yussuff Oladimeji OAU Demography 08071521160
41 Oladipupo Samuel Oladimeji POLYIBADAN Marketing 07053075483
42 Olayemi Tomilayo Ololade POLYIBADAN Applied Chemistry 07033406294
43 Adeyanju Abiodun J LAUTECH Agric Econs 07063307183
44 Gbadamosi Zeenat Oladayo LAUTECH Pure & Applied Chemistry 08023539988
45 Oyebanji Balikis UNILORIN Computer Science 07089018749
46 Qudus Bello UNILORIN Computer Science 09104856905
47 Babalola Muiz TASUED Computer Science 0868941201
48 Adebowale Rukayat Folasade LAUTECH Crop Production 07035042441
49 Badiru Kazeem POLYIBADAN Buss Admin 07068443970
50 Akande Adeola FCE OYO English Edu 07050911878
51 Omolara Mustapha POLYIBADAN Buss Admin 07038677179
52 Lateef Sulaimon POLYIBADAN Buss Admin 07055465203
53 Quadri Babatunde IREE POLY Buss Admin 09023031339
54 Lawal Omobobola Mauz LAUTECH Accounting tech 09035506422
55 Akala Temitope Dorcas NURSING SCHOOL Nursing 08062697402
56 Orioke Damilola Silva UNILAG Business Study 09030516592
57 Ariyo Olanrewaju Olusola POLYIBADAN Computer Science 08023073955
58 Olowu Zainab Oluwatoyin LAUTECH Biochemistry 07055264194
59 Omotosho Temitayo O POLYIBADAN Arch 08140373147
60 Aladeniyi Taiwo Adepesola ADEKUNLE AJASIN Banking & Finance 08182090929
61 Oluboyo Omowunmi Blessing ADEYEMI COLLEGE Guidance &Counselling 09091415838
62 Akinyoade Peter Olumide FUTA Human Anatomy 09084871120
63 Ogundele Tolulope Promise FUTMINNA Surveying 08162394691
64 Makinde Mary Toluwanimi OAU Accounting 08168980445
65 Ogundana Olamide Gabriel LAUTECH Electrical 08168212505
66 Olanrewaju Isaac Korede FUTA Building Tech 08136567262
67 Ebunu Joshua Ifeoma UNIBEN International Studies 08174531373
68 Fisher Deborah Moyosore U.I Sociology 08168766002
69 Stephen Sotone Michael U.I Sociology 09057053362
70 Ajaka Israel Emmanuel U.I Petroleum Engineering 08168933315
71 Lateef Abiodun Alabi FCE OYO Social Study 08167290678
72 Yetunde Motunrayo Alli ODUDUWA UNI Public Admin 07069440898
73 Omotolani Olawunmi LAUTECH Medicine 08057075153
74 Adekemi Omowon OAU Religious Study 07031990705
75 Abimbola Atewogbade OOU Political science 09050588464
76 Agboluaje Saheed Alabi EKSU Chem Edu 08104147495
77 Adeyemo Suliyat O LAUTECH Nursing 08102708173
78 Adesokan Taiwo Adedeji U.I Geography 08169010475
79 Adedokun Yusuff Adetunji POLYIBADAN Mass Comm 07034839298
80 Fasasi Saheed Olaide KWARAPOLY Estate Mgt 08140362037
81 Amidu Selimot Mojisola EACOED Pol/Sos 07032997229
82 Ojo Kolade SCHOOL OF SURVEY Surveying 07060517974
83 Oyekunle Lawrence oyeniyi OAU Educational foundations 08032333555
84 Wahab Rukayat Ayomide OFFA POLY SLT 08169125829
85 Magbagbeola Abass UNIABUJA Bus Admin 07038216941
86 Abideen Olabisi kaosara LAUTECH Agric Extension 08122794906
87 Akanni Sodiq Olalekan FED OYO Educational Management 08067898975
88 Yusuf Rasheedat Olajumoke LAUTECH Crop Production Science 09090573951
89 Salaudeen Raheemat U.I Agric Extension 08063831762
90 Odukoya Mariam Oyindamola UNILORIN History 09092573951
91 Bakare Akeem Tunde OSUN STATE UNI Language & Linguistic 08164697142
92 Lukman Olaitan Mariam U.I Economics 08119906965
93 Yekini Basirat Bayonle LAUTECH SLT 07056923515
94 Animasahun Islamiat Afolasade OSUN COLLEGE OF EDUCATION Accounting 08139717752
95 Obisesan Olanrewaju Mutairu U.I Psycology 08060713235
96 Ogunrinde Oluwasegun LAUTECH Transport 08051928359
97 Bello Dauda Adeniyi OAU Pharmacy 08088120538
98 Omideyi Opeyemi Mary FCEOYO Buss Education 08102666343
99 Adebayo Olusola Adelowo MAPOLY Microbiology 07036500300
100 Dauda Lateef Adisa IBAPOLY Civil Eng 09076425825
101 Ojewole Sodeeq Bolanle FCE Abeokuta Social Study 08142658727
102 Mustapha Ikram Odunayo EACOED OYO Biology 08169408764
103 Lawal Abdmaleeq Boluwatife LAUTECH Pure & applied Maths 08079083439
104 Ogunjinmi Yinka Olorunwa College of Health Ogun General Nursing 08154892051
105 Lawal Teslim Alao LAUTECH Electrical 08100972600
106 Soyinka Aishat Olayinka IBARAPA POLY Computer Science 07053003609
107 Ogun Ifeoluwa Micheak IBAPOLY Building Tech 08144188457
108 Roheem Ridwan Olalekan COLLEGE OF AGRIC Agric Extension 08168843540
109 Akingbade Sherifdeen COLLEGE OF AGRIC Farm Power & Machinery 07037367541
110 Funmilayo Titilayo Olayinka U.I Aquaculture & fishery 07057419126
111 Patricial Omoyeni Awolola Otedola College of Education 07068126233
112 Fasasi Adepoju Muideen POLYIBADAN Applied Chemistry 07034207513
113 Ogunjobi Gafar Opeyemi POLYIBADAN Microbiology 08032127226
114 Kareem Barakat Opeyemi MULAN COLLEGE Buss Education 08076800872
115 Akinola Nafisat Olabisi POLYIBADAN Geology 08103546411
116 Abdullahi Faizat Adeyode POLYIBADAN Geology 08076184935
117 Yusuf Zainab Oyindamola POLYIBADAN SLT 08092417069
118 Mukaila Olalekan Kamaldeen POLYIBADAN Physics electronic 08166068833
119 Akinwale Riddwon Akinkunmi POLYIBADAN Optics 08176506700
120 Olajide Oludamilola Kofowora SPED English Edu 08138477133
121 Adedapo Basirat Oluwatoyin POLYIBADAN Accounting 08095156787
122 Ayodele Abdulmalik Olabode POLYIBADAN Building tech 08148652442
123 Adegboyega Israel POLYIBADAN Accounting 09031886923
124 Adetunji Habeeb Adeniyi KWARAPOLY Computer Science 08053052849
125 Adegbite Tolase Kelvin FEDPOLY EKITI Computer Science 0802221894
126 Akingboye Barakat Taiwo KWARA POLY Estate Mangement 07062073383
127 Adebisi Opeyemi Rafiat U I Economics 09030647749
128 Odeniran Oluwasanmi Moses LAUTECH Food Technology 09066742633
129 Ajuwon Boluwatife Racheal LAUTECH Agric Extension 08144786733
130 Akinrinola Olubunmi Dorcas COLLEGE OF HEALTH OSUN Health Information 08108806578
131 Ishola Mariam Oyindamola POLYIBADAN Statistics 08066648126
132 Oke Bisola Olanike NOUN Computer science 08087977550
133 Adedeji Funmilola Janet COLLEGE OF HEALTH ILESHA Health information mgt 08168508405
134 Adegoke Meekness Blessing UNILORIN physiology 08143347387
135 Taiwo Titilayo Beatrice UNI JOS Economics 08104088766
136 Adeyemi Adenike Adebola NOUN Env.sc managments 08133009253
137 Adebayo Adijat Olayina POLYIBADAN Mass Comm 08071944491
138 Nurudeen Bolaji Shamsudeen POLYIBADAN Buss Admin 08077019655
139 Moshood Saheed Babatunde POLYIBADAN Mass Comm 08033423559
140 Muraina Babatunde Samsudeen FUTA Computer Science 08157890044
141 Taiwo Saheed Adekunle FED POLY OFFA 07056435688
142 Azeez Zainab Yetunde LAUTECH Accounting Tech 08135599832
143 Jimoh Amidat Omotolani IBA POLY Civil Engineering 0706113390
144 Ashiru Saheed Olamide OYE EKITI Computer Eng 08172509871
145 Oladejo Yetunde Mariam UNILORIN Economics 09199854231
146 Oyafajo Ridwan Ayodeji OAU Geography 08028636429
147 Salami Latifat Adenike FCE OYO English 0807436258
148 Atunwa Victor Bola LAUTECH Computer Science 08102294970
149 Salami Suliat Kehinde LAUTECH Pure & Applied Biology 07034589767
150 Joseph Opeyemi Ayobami EKSU Education Management 09033501800
151 Adeniran Muiz Ademola UI Agriculture & Forestry 08066775183
152 Gbolahan Ifeoluwa Olaide LAUTECH Chemical Eng 09033867581
153 Raheem Naimot Adewumi OAU Geology 08149673677
154 Amuzat Mariam Olamide UI Optometry 08033440133
155 Akanbi fawaz POLYIBADAN
156 Olasupo Temitope Hassan POLYIBADAN Computer Science 08101277136
157 Monsuru Ademola POLYIBADAN Elect Elect 08148088704
158 Adekambi Micheal Ademola POLYIBADAN Civil Engineering 08109552887
159 Omotosho Abayomi POLYIBADAN Banking & FInance 08058355423
160 Iyanda Jolly Moses FEDPOLY OFFA Accounting 07066430061
161
Olatunji Mariam Olanike COOPERATIVE COLLEGE Cooperative Economics 08134803872
162
Hamzat Tawakalitu THE POLYTECHNIC Ibadan Science Lab.Technology 08168615899
163
Salam Ayokanmi Azeezat University of Ibadan Agriculture &Forestry 08141766704
164 Ogundepo Ezekiel Adebayo University of Ilorin Statistics 07032986521
165
Tajudeen Oyekunle. The Polytechnic Ibadan Mass Communication 08172389364
166
Lawal Abiodun University of Ibadan Sociology 08034545357

Image may contain: 29 people, crowd and indoor

COMMENTS

InfoLinks

Name

#IstandWithBolaTinubu,1,#LindaIkeji,2,#Oshadipe,2,$28,1,10 facts from yester years.,1,1960BET,3,2011 ELECTION IN NIGERIA,1,2019 election.,1,5 Signs To Spot non-Ogbanje Girlfriend.,1,500,1,9jaSAFE Award,1,A VISIT TO A DENTIST IN GLASGOW,1,Abbey Paseda,1,AbikeDabiri,2,Abiola Ajimobi.,1,Abubakar Adam Ibrahim,1,Abuna Yemata Guh,1,Abundant Nigeria Renewal Party,1,AdebayoShittu,2,Adeboye,1,Adenike Khadijat Oluboyo.,1,Adeola Soetan.,2,ADMISSION SCANDAL ROCKS FGC IJANIKIN LAGOS.,1,ADP,1,Advanced Political Climatology,1,Advanced Political Climatology APC 307,1,African Development Bank Internship Program 2019,1,African journalism.,2,African restaurant in Scotland.,1,AfroGrams Ilesa,1,AhmadiyyaCentenary,1,AhmadiyyaMuslimCommunityGlasgow,3,Aisha DaniaOgieriakhi,1,AishaBuhari,2,AjibikeAbike,1,Ajimobi,3,Akinwunmi Ambode.,2,Akogun Olugbenga Omole,1,Akon,1,Akute-Alagbole,1,Alao Akala.,1,Alao Fadda.,1,Alhaji Ibrahim Adesina Adeyemi,3,ALISTAIR DARLING,1,Alistair Soyode,1,Alpha Beta,1,AlphaZero,1,Ambassador George Adesola Oguntade,1,Amber Rudd,1,Ambode,1,Amitolu Shittu.,1,AMOPE,1,AN OPEN LETTER TO GOD,1,An open letter to Late Ken Saro-Wiwa,1,AN OPEN LETTER TO MADAM LADITO,1,AN OPEN LETTER TO PROFESSOR ADAM ADEBAYO LASISI,1,Andela.,1,AnnaJames,1,ANRP,2,Anthony Joshua.,2,APC,9,APC 3017,1,APC KADUNA,1,APC307,2,ARIK AIR,1,Armedrobbery,1,Article50.,1,Arts exhibitions in Lagos NIGERIA.Terra Kulture.,1,ASO ROCK,1,ASSASSINATION,1,AsylumSeekers,1,AtikuAbubakar,2,Austin Okai,1,Autobiography.,1,Awolowo.,1,AyodeleFayose,1,BabaAyangba,1,Babalaje of Okofaji,1,Babatunde Gbadamosi,1,Babatunde Jose,1,Badoo cult,1,Basketmouth,1,Bayelsa,1,BDSF,1,Beko Ransome-Kuti,1,Benjamin Olowodola,1,BenTV,1,Biafra,1,Biafra.,1,Bike accident,1,Bill Cosby,1,BirthdayBonanza,1,BishopOyedepo,1,BisiAlimi,1,BitCoin,1,Black Ladder,1,Blogging,2,BLUE BABY SUPPORT INITIATIVE,2,Bobby Fischer,1,BobDylan,1,BobMarley,1,BOG,2,BOG Whistle-Blower,1,Boko Haram,4,BokoHaram,1,Bolanle Sobowale,1,BolaTinubu,4,Boris Johnson,1,Boss Gida Mustapha.,1,Bosun Emmanuel,1,Boundary of friendship,1,Boxing career,1,Brain-Dead President,1,Brain-dead racists,1,Breaking News in Chemistry,1,Breaking The Wall Of Silence,1,Brexit,4,Brexit in AFRICA,1,Bros Kongi @ 83,1,BROS KONGI @ 84,1,Buchi Emecheta.,1,Buhari,10,Buhari.,1,BuhariBiography,2,Buharists,1,Cambridge Analytica,2,CANADA,2,CarAccident,1,Carlos Takam,1,CBN,1,CCNA,1,Channels TV,1,Charles Mulli,1,Chatham House.,1,Chelsea Football Club,1,Chess,7,Chess in Nigeria,3,Chibokschoolgirls,2,Chief ABC,1,Chief Imam of Lagos,1,ChildAbuse,3,ChildBrideMarriage,2,China,1,China and Africans.,1,Chinua Achebe,1,Chris Grayling,1,CHRIST EMBASSY CHURCH,1,Christianity,2,Christians,1,CISCO,1,colon cancer.,1,Come To Nigeria magazine.,1,Comedian,1,Commonwealth countries.,1,Commonwealth media internship,2,ComputerVillage.,1,Congo,1,Corruption,1,CovenantUniversity,1,Critics,1,Cultism,1,CyberCrime,2,Cyril Ramaphosa,1,D.O Fagunwa,1,Daddy G.O of Nigerian Blogosphere.,1,Damian Green,1,Dangote,1,Daniel Aramide,1,Danku,1,Dare Lasisi,2,Darren Osborne,1,DAVID CAMERON,1,DavidMark,1,DAYO OLOMU FOUNDATION UK,1,Deborah Quickpen,1,DeleAlake,1,DELETING PEOPLE ON FACEBOOK.,1,DEPARTMENT OF GEOGRAPHY,1,Depression,1,Dino Melaye.,1,DNA TEST,2,Domestic Violence in Nigeria,1,Don Vaney,1,Don't disturb the King,1,DonaldTrump,3,Dotun Ajegbile,3,Dotun Oladipupo,1,DR BARU.,1,Dr Frederick Fasehun,1,Dr Joe Okei-Odumakin,1,Dr Raphael James,1,Dr.Joe Okei-Odumakin,1,DSS,1,DSTV,1,Dubai Chess Opens 2019,1,Ebola,2,Echoes of Jagunmólú,1,Edinburgh Kidnappers,1,Edinburgh Zoo,1,EFCC,5,Egunmogaji,1,Egunmogaji Blogger.,1,EkitiState,1,El-Rufai,1,Embargo on Cyber-begging.,1,Emir of Okuta,1,EmirKatsina,1,Emmanuel Chidubem,1,Eniola Ajao,1,ENVY,1,ERHUVWU BEAUTY OBIREH,1,Ese Oruru,1,Estonia.,1,Et tu Oyegun,1,Ethiopia,1,Ethiopian Airlines.,1,ETISALAT,2,EVANS,1,Fabiano Caruana,1,Facebook,1,Facebook scam,1,Falz,1,Famine,1,FaniKayode,1,FatlasImpressions,1,February 17,1,FELA ANIKULAPO-KUTI,2,FELA KUTI,3,FELABRATION IN LONDON.,1,Fellowships for students,1,Femi Falana,1,FemiAdesina,1,Festus Keyamo,1,FIDE,1,FidelCastro,2,First Class ABIYAMO,1,Flashback to dark days,1,Focus on Disability Charity,1,FOMWAN,1,football.,1,For Pius Adesanmi,1,For Southern Kaduna,1,Frank Nweke Jr,1,Fraud,2,Fraud.,1,FRC,1,Free £10,1,FreeBOGNow.,2,FreePress,1,Fresh FM Ibadan,1,Fuji Music,1,Fulani herdsmen killings in NIGERIA.,1,FUNAAB,1,FUTA,1,Gani Fawehinmi Scholarships.,1,Gani Fawehinmi @ 80,1,GaniRad,1,GariumSulphate,1,Garri,1,GayWedding,1,GbengaDaniel,1,GEJ@60,1,George Weah,1,GetInvolvedNow,1,GHANA,1,Gina Miller,1,Glasgow,4,Glasgow Library,1,Glasgow Music concert,1,Glasgow stories.,1,GOCOP,1,Goje,1,GOK GBOSA,1,GoodluckJonathan,4,Google NIGERIA,1,Google.,2,GoogleCrackdown,1,GORDON BROWN,1,Grammy.,1,Green Card,2,Gun violence in London.,1,Guru Maharaji,1,HabibaIsa,1,Hajj 2018,1,Harvey Weinstein,1,HATE CRIME,1,Hate Speech,1,Health Matters,1,Hillary Clinton.,2,Holy King,1,Holy King of the rock,1,Homosexuality,1,Hugh Hefner,1,Human rights in Nigeria,1,Humanity,1,Humanside on chess board.,1,I hate Poetry.,1,IbadanTragedy,1,Ibikunle Amosun,1,ICTUniversity,1,Igbo Irunmale,1,Igbo Olodumare,1,IMF,1,IMPORTANT TIPS FOR DELETING PEOPLE ON FACEBOOK.,1,INCREDIBLE JUNK STORIES FROM YESTER YEARS.,1,IndianGarri,1,Indyref2,1,InfoTech,2,Innoson Motors,1,Inside Molue,1,Internet fraud.,1,InternetOfThings,1,Inviterite,1,IPC102,1,iPhones,1,Iran.,1,Iriri Oyibo,1,ISHAYABAMAIYI,1,Islam,5,Islam in Nigeria.,1,Islam.,2,IT professionals.,1,IT.,1,Italy 26,1,James Bond.,1,James Ibori,3,Jen Miller.,1,Jenreviews,1,JimiAgbaje,2,Jimoh Ibrahim,1,Jo Cox,1,JohnPaden,2,JONATHAN,2,Journalism,1,Juju,1,June 12,1,June 12 struggles,1,JUNE 8.,1,Kaduna.,1,Kashamu,1,Kashamu Buruji.,1,KatsinaState,1,Kazu Ishiguro,1,KEMI ADEOSUN,2,Kemi Olunloyo,1,Ken Saro-Wiwa,1,Ken Saro-Wiwa Jr,1,Ken Saro-Wiwa.Shell BP,1,Kenya orphanages,1,Kidneys,1,KING OF ASO ROCK,1,Kudirat Abiola,1,Kufre Uwem,1,Kurdish People,1,Kwara state crimes.,1,Kwara state.,1,Lagos,3,Lagos Police,1,Lagos state,1,Lagos2015,1,LagosLife,1,Lasisi Oluboyo,1,LASTMA,1,Latin language,1,LAUTECH,1,Leicester,1,LEKAN FATODU,1,Lekki,1,LET'S SAY NO TO SUICIDE,2,Liberia,1,Libraries in Nigeria.,1,LindaIkeji,1,Literature,1,Liu Xiaobo,1,LIVING IN FOREIGN LAND IS NOT SO CHEAP,1,London sexual assault,1,London stories,1,London Terror Attack,1,LondonScandal,1,LOVE IN CANCUN,1,LTV,1,Lucky Oboh,2,Madam Ladito,1,Madness from Chatham House.,1,MagnusCarlsen,5,Mahfouz Adedimeji,1,Mama Gani Philosophy,1,Mama Gani.,2,Mama Taraba.,1,Mamoudou Gassama,1,Manchester Attack,1,Manchester Terrorism,1,Markaz Agege,1,MarkZuckerberg,2,Mary Magdalene,1,Maryam Mirzakhani,1,Mathematics Genius,1,Mayflower Ikenne.,1,MC OLUOMO,1,MDP,1,Me and my secret children.,1,Media,1,MedView Airline,1,MEET THE NIGERIAN PRINCESS OF CHESS,1,Meghan Markle,1,Mendel University.,1,Meningitis outbreak,1,MFM,1,MikeOmeri,1,military dictatorship,1,MindYourLanguage,1,Ministry of Health.,1,MKO Abiola.,1,MMM,2,Modern Democratic Party,1,Modiu Olaguro.,1,MOJI OLAIYA,1,MoneyLaundering,1,Monica Osagie.,1,Morgan Tsvangirai,1,Morocco,1,MPC LEKKI,1,MR ORIOLA,1,MSc Scholarship at Uppsala University,1,Mufti Menk,1,Muhammadu Buhari,4,Mully Children's Family,1,Muslims,1,My Burden,1,My first trip to London,1,My Golden moment,1,My Mother,1,MY NYSC EXPERIENCE IN NIGER STATE,1,My Pen,1,My Power,1,My Random London Yabis,1,My Telephone Rules,1,My Troubled childhood As A Schoolboy.,1,My World,1,MyStory,1,N.A LASISI,1,NAFDAC,1,Naija BBQ Glasgow,1,NASFAT UK&IRELAND,1,Nasir El-Rufai,3,National Conscience Party.,1,Naughty Professor,1,NCC,1,NDLEA,1,NICK CLEGG,1,Nicola Sturgeon,2,Niger Delta,1,Nigeria,24,Nigeria High Commission.,1,Nigeria Village Square,1,Nigeria.,6,Nigeria.Tourism,1,Nigerian airports,1,Nigerian boxer,1,Nigerian Community Scotland,1,Nigerian Journalism,1,Nigerian passports,1,Nigerian politics,1,Nigerian Property Market,1,NIGERIAN WOMEN,1,NigerianMuslims,1,NigerianPassport,1,Nigerians and Hypocrisy,1,Nigerians in Chinese prisons,1,Nigerians in Scotland.,2,NigerianWriters,1,NLNG Award,1,NnamdiKanu,2,NNPC,1,NOA,1,Nobel Peace Prize.,1,NobelPrize,1,NOKIA 3310,1,Nollywood,2,Northern Ireland,1,Nottinghill carnival,1,NTDC,2,NYSC,6,NYSC EXEMPTION CERTIFICATE.,1,OAU sex scandal,1,Obafemi Awolowo University.,1,Obama,1,ObasanjoHilltop,1,Offa armed robbery,2,Offa Tragedy,1,Ogoni,1,Ogoni 9.,2,Okey Ndibe,1,Olalekan Lawal.,3,Olatunji Adedeji Odusan,1,OLISA METUH,1,Olubadan,2,Oludare Buraimoh,1,Oluwafemi Balogun,1,OmoniyiIbietan,1,Omoyele Sowore,1,Omoyele Sowore Town Hall Meeting in London.,1,Ondo state,1,OnlinePublishers,1,Onukaba,1,Ooni,1,OPC.,1,Ope Bademosi.,1,OPEN LETTER TO OGA MADAM,1,Oracle of scammer,1,Oracle of the cyberworld,1,Oran Mor.,1,Orebro University Scholarships.,1,Osinbajo,1,OtunbaGbengaDaniel.AdebolaDaniel,1,Oyo State,2,OZUBULU MASSACRE,1,Paddypaddybet,2,Pastor Adeboye,1,Pastor Joshua Shonubi,1,Pastor Victor Ajisafe,1,PastorRabalago,1,PaternityCrisis,1,Paul Moore,1,PayingEvilWithKindness,1,PAYLATER APP.,1,PAYPAL DONATIONS.,1,PDP,4,PDP.,1,PDP.APC.,2,Pepper-soup joint Glasgow.,2,PERMISSION TO FORGE AHEAD.,1,phone hackers,1,Pius Adebola Adesanmi,1,Plagiarism,2,PLAGIARISTS ARE SHAMELESS THIEVES!,1,PLEURAL EFFUSION,1,Police,1,Politics,1,Postage stamps in Nigeria.,1,PowerOfBook,1,Prayer City.,1,PressFreedom,1,Primary school early start,1,Prince Adelaja Adeoye,1,Prince Harry,1,PrinceAdemola Adeniji-Adele,1,PrinceOfHope,1,Prof Adebayo Adedeji,1,Prof Richard Akindele,1,Professor ADAM.,1,Professor Adebayo Adedeji,1,Professor Kingsley Chiedu Moghalu,1,PROFESSOR ORIOLA,1,Professor Sulyman Agenyo AbdulKareem,1,ProfPaden,1,PSN,1,PTDF,1,Qatar,1,Queen's University Belfast,1,RAAAF,1,Racism in Glasgow,1,Ramadan,2,Rape,2,Rasheed Gbadamosi,1,REBRANDING MY BLOGGING,1,Recession,1,Redeemer's University,1,religions in Nigeria.,1,Reno Omokri,1,ReubenAbati,2,Revd.Mother Esther Abimbola Ajayi.,1,Rhoyale Priesthood Food & Groceries UK LTD.,1,Richard Akindele,2,Rilwan Adesoji,1,Rio Ferdinand,1,RiversOfBlood,1,Robert Mugabe,1,Roger Moore,1,Room56.,1,Rotimi Akeredolu,1,Rotimi Makinde,1,RotimiAmaechi,1,Royston Glasgow.,1,Rwanda,1,Sahara Reporters,1,Sajod Javid,1,Sallah,2,SallyMbanefo,2,Salute to the Garium Sulphate!,1,Sani Abacha,2,Saudi Arabia,1,Scholarships for African students.,2,Scholarships in SCOTLAND,1,Scholarships.,1,SCOTLAND,8,SCOTLAND LAFESTA,1,SCOTLAND.,1,Scotland. OpenDay 2017,1,Scotland's indyref2,1,Scottish inventors,1,Segun Adelugba,1,Segun Onibiyo,1,Senator Ademola Adeleke,1,Senator KAKA,1,Seun Kuti,1,SeunEgbegbe,2,SEX SCANDAL,1,ShamelessNaijaWomen,1,Sheikh Abdullah Adam El-Ilory,1,Sheikh Adam Abdulahi Al-Ilory,1,Sheikh Garuba Akinola Ibrahim,1,Sheikh Muhydeen Ajani Bello,1,Shreyas Royal,1,Sickle cell,1,Sierra Leone tragedy,1,Sikiru Ayinde Barrister,1,Silhouette of Conscience,1,SonnyOkosun.,1,South Africa,1,Southern Kaduna,2,Soyinka.Amaechi,1,Stamford Bridge.,1,Starvation.,1,Stay Healthy,1,Stella,4,Stephen Hawking,1,Stockfish,1,StrangeFacts,1,Suicide.,1,Sule Lamido,1,Sultan of African Satire,1,Super Falcons,1,SwedishAcademy,1,Syrian crisis,1,Tai Solarin,1,TaiSolarin,1,Talking Dolls,1,Terrorism,1,TERRORISM.,1,The difference between a resume and a CV?,1,THE FALL OF A KING,1,The Flying King,1,THE GHOST MARKET WOMAN,1,the haunted lady,2,The Haunted Lady.,2,The Monitor.,1,The Narrow Escape,1,THE POWER OF A CURSE,1,The Trial of Brother Jagunmolu,1,The Trial of Brother Jagunmolu.,1,The Unknown Thief,1,The Yale Young African Scholars Program 2019,1,TheRangerApp,2,Theresa May,1,TheresaMay.,6,This is Nigeria.,1,Tinubu,1,Titanic Museum Belfast,1,Tony Elumelu,1,Tony Ezimakor,1,TSTV,1,TuFace Idibia,1,Tunde Bakare,2,Turkey,1,TY Danjuma Foundation,1,Tyler Dooley.,1,UCH,1,UCL,1,UK GENERAL ELECTION,1,UK libraries,1,UK Politics,2,UK.,1,UKdeportation,1,UKPolitics,1,Ulster Museum.,1,Umaru YarAdua,1,UNILAG,2,UNILORIN,5,UniMaid,1,UniSambisa,1,University of Dundee,2,University of Glasgow.,1,University of Ilorin,2,University of Ilorin.Centre for Peace and Strategic Studies,1,University of Sambisa,1,University Of Stirling,2,University of Strathclyde,1,University of Tartu,1,UNKNOWN GUNMEN,1,UoS.,1,US Elections,1,US Lotto Jackpot,1,USA,1,UtakoMarketAbuja.,1,Victor Olabisi Onabanjo,1,Video Contest Scholarship,1,VP Yemi Osinbajo.,1,Wailing for the future,2,WailingWailers,2,Wande George,1,Wike.,1,Windrush scandal,1,Winnie Mandela,1,Wole Soyinka,8,Women Arise,1,World cup 2018 in Russia.,1,WTM,1,Xodus,1,Yahya Jammeh,1,Yemi OSINBAJO,2,Yinka Ayefele,1,Yinka Odumakin,1,Yinusa Owolabi Ramon,1,YPP.,1,Yusuf Buhari,2,Zahra Buhari.,1,Zambian cement,1,Zimbabwe,1,Zukabaga,1,Zulu Sofola.,1,
ltr
item
Welcome to Dare Lasisi's blog!: NIGERIAN LAWMAKER AWARDS SCHOLARSHIPS FOR UNDERGRADUATES
NIGERIAN LAWMAKER AWARDS SCHOLARSHIPS FOR UNDERGRADUATES
https://scontent-lht6-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t31.0-8/18155869_1513096388721573_8335399603362251437_o.jpg?oh=91b82f7b516bed4871f4225447ff4d4a&oe=5994952E
Welcome to Dare Lasisi's blog!
http://www.darelasisi.co.uk/2017/04/nigerian-lawmaker-awards-scholarships.html
http://www.darelasisi.co.uk/
http://www.darelasisi.co.uk/
http://www.darelasisi.co.uk/2017/04/nigerian-lawmaker-awards-scholarships.html
true
622867813627327551
UTF-8
Loaded All Posts Not found any posts VIEW ALL Readmore Reply Cancel reply Delete By Home PAGES POSTS View All RECOMMENDED FOR YOU LABEL ARCHIVE SEARCH ALL POSTS Not found any post match with your request Back Home Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat January February March April May June July August September October November December Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec just now 1 minute ago $$1$$ minutes ago 1 hour ago $$1$$ hours ago Yesterday $$1$$ days ago $$1$$ weeks ago more than 5 weeks ago Followers Follow THIS CONTENT IS PREMIUM Please share to unlock Copy All Code Select All Code All codes were copied to your clipboard Can not copy the codes / texts, please press [CTRL]+[C] (or CMD+C with Mac) to copy